光纤收发器

40GBASE-LR4 10km 精简 QSFP+ 光纤收发器

FTL4C1QE1L

封装:
QSFP+

Finisar's FTL4C1QE1L QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. These transceivers are focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs