光纤收发器

100GBASE-LR4 和 OTU4 双速率 10km 第二代 CFP2 光收发器

FTLC1122SDNL

封装:
CFP2

Finisar’s FTLC1122SDNL second-generation 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTU4 client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F OTL4.4 requirements specified in ITU-T, and IEEE standards, and ITU-T Recommendations G.709/Y.1331.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2118.  The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs