光纤收发器

10x10GBASE-SR 和扩展范围 100GBASE-SR10 300m CFP2 光纤收发器

FTLC8221RFNM

封装:
CFP2

Finisar’s FTLC8221RFNM 10x10.3GbE CFP2 optical transceiver modules are designed for fan-out applications interconnecting to either ten 10BASE-SR SFP+ or XFP modules, or to two 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or CFP modules over up to 300 meters of multimode fiber. They can also be used for 100G Ethernet links. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA, with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR2 and SFI per SFF-8431.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface as specified by Finisar Application Note AN-21xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.  For a 100m OTU/100G Ethernet compliant product, see FTLC8221SCNM.

Vertical Tabs