光纤收发器

100GBASE-SR10 / OTN 多速率 100m CFP2 光纤收发器

FTLC8221SCNM

封装:
CFP2

Finisar’s FTLC8221SCNM 100GE CFP2 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links and 10x11.2G OTN client interfaces over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP2 MSA and with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface as specified by Finisar Application Note AN-21xx. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Vertical Tabs